Los Angeles County  »  21704 Golden Triangle Rd

21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91350
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Canyon Country

Sales & Tax Overview for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Sale date 05/13/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,056

Lot & Building Information for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 27,625
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 4.807
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

How many sq. ft. does 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 has a total of 27,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350?

21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,689,142.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2019 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2016 Record of Survey Map
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $67,246
Current property tax $88,056
Market value $5,689,142

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24920 Santa Clarita Landscape Maint Dist No 1 Zone 26

Assessment History for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,689,142 1.182 $67,246 +1.93%
2024-2025 $5,577,591 1.1828 $65,972 +1.91%
2023-2024 $5,468,227 1.1838 $64,733 -0.79%
2022-2023 $5,361,008 1.2171 $65,249 +1.58%
2021-2022 $5,255,891 1.2221 $64,232 +0.98%

Permits for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,973
Median age 38.2
Average household income $164,548
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 13,778
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21704 Golden Triangle Road, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).