Los Angeles County  »  20600 Golden Triangle Rd

20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country
Zip code 91351
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita

Sales & Tax Overview for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Sale date 01/13/2004
Sale price $1,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,538

Lot & Building Information for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Building sqft 21,771
Building class Store
Year built 1995
Year last altered 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

• • Improvements for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

How many square feet does 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351 has a total of 21,771 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351?

20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,431,899.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2004 $1,500

Title Documents for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2026 Grant Deed
01/30/2026 Affidavit Successor Trustee
01/16/2026 Grant Deed
01/16/2026 Affidavit
12/31/2024 Easement
05/30/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
04/13/2023 Easement
04/10/2023 Covenant and Agreement
03/02/2023 Quitclaim Deed
03/24/2022 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Access detailed property tax data for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, CA 91351. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,385
Current property tax $100,538
Market value $4,431,899

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24943 Santa Clarita Landscape & Lighting Dist B

Assessment History for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,431,899 1.182 $52,385 +1.93%
2024-2025 $4,345,000 1.1828 $51,393 +1.91%
2023-2024 $4,259,805 1.1838 $50,428 -0.79%
2022-2023 $4,176,281 1.2171 $50,830 +1.58%
2021-2022 $4,094,394 1.2221 $50,038 +0.98%

Permits for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country

The complete history of permits filed for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,155
Median age 39.3
Average household income $130,106
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $663,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20600 Golden Triangle Road, Canyon Country to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map