Los Angeles County  »  26303 Ferry CT

26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91350
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Canyon Country

Sales & Tax Overview for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Sale date 07/23/2003
Sale price $505,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,067

Lot & Building Information for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 1.883
Year last altered

Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

What is the assessed value of 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $933,956, the tax amount paid for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 is $11,039.

When was 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 last sold?

26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 was last sold in 12/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2003 $505,005

Title Documents for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction)
10/08/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
10/08/2025 Quitclaim Deed
04/09/2025 Affidavit
(File correction)
07/23/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, CA 91350. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,039
Current property tax $20,067
Market value $933,956

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24943 Santa Clarita Landscape & Lighting Dist B
24920 Santa Clarita Landscape Maint Dist No 1 Zone 26

Assessment History for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $933,956 1.182 $11,039 +1.93%
2024-2025 $915,645 1.1828 $10,830 +1.91%
2023-2024 $897,692 1.1838 $10,627 -0.79%
2022-2023 $880,091 1.2171 $10,712 +1.58%
2021-2022 $862,836 1.2221 $10,545 +0.98%

Permits for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26303 Ferry Court, Santa Clarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.