Los Angeles County  »  25449 Via Labrada

25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Sale date 11/15/2004
Sale price $430,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,613

Lot & Building Information for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Building sqft 1,294
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.123
Units 1
Year built 1976
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (UR2)
Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

• • Improvements for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355?

25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,458, the tax amount paid for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 is $7,335.

When was 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 last sold?

25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355 was last sold in 05/23/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2004 $430,004

Title Documents for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,336
Current property tax $8,613
Market value $618,458
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $618,458 1.1861 $7,336 +1.31%
2024-2025 $606,332 1.1942 $7,241 +2.05%
2023-2024 $594,444 1.1936 $7,095 +1.52%
2022-2023 $582,789 1.1992 $6,989 +1.58%
2021-2022 $571,363 1.2041 $6,880 +4.39%

Permits for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert Einstein Academy For Letters, Arts And Sciences-Steam NR Charter K-6 299 0.48
Meadows Elementary School 10 Public K-6 672 0.63
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 0.78
Valencia Valley Elementary School 9 Public K-6 741 0.80
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Stewart Academy NR Private 7-12 7 0.22
Placerita Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 888 0.70
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 0.78
Learning Post High (Alternative) School 7 Public 7-12 385 0.90
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 0.92

Nearest high schools

Stewart Academy NR Private 7-12 7 0.22
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 0.78
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 0.92
William S. Hart High School 8 Public 9-12 2,034 1.00

Neighbors for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 25449 Via Labrada, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25403 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,596 12/30/2008
25347 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,574 08/17/2000 $225,002
25339 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,426 05/13/2021 $680,000
25437 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,614 07/11/2012 $385,000
25431 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,294 08/30/2022
25443 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,384 01/27/2026 $795,000
25415 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,896 09/22/2025 $776,000
25361 Via Pacifica, Valencia 2,289 03/11/2021 $810,500
25357 Via Pacifica, Valencia 2,043 07/14/2010
25409 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,596 06/27/2014 $432,000
25453 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,614 03/08/2023
25402 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,596 02/13/2006
25353 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,574 02/11/2008 $375,000
25343 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,426 09/20/2013
25335 Via Pacifica, Valencia 2,043 12/15/2017 $625,000
25329 Via Pacifica, Valencia 2,289 06/04/2015
25427 Via Labrada, Valencia 2,098 05/01/2025
25421 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,614 08/21/2020 $685,000
25408 Via Pacifica, Valencia 1,596 01/15/2019 $573,000
25459 Via Labrada, Valencia 1,614 05/27/2022