Los Angeles County  »  26501 McBean Pkwy

26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Sale date 07/06/2016
Sale price $3,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,402

Lot & Building Information for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 3.75

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

• • Improvements for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

What is the market value of 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355?

The current market value is $4,705,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2016 $3,975,000
01/05/2016 $39,020,866
01/28/2004 $881,008
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2017 Easement
10/03/2017 Easement
09/28/2017 Covenant and Agreement
07/06/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
11/22/2006 Deed
02/16/2006 Easement
10/26/2005 Agreement
10/26/2005 Assignment of Rents
10/26/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,620
Current property tax $58,402
Market value $4,705,592

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
24943 Santa Clarita Landscape & Lighting Dist B

Assessment History for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,705,592 1.182 $55,620 +1.93%
2024-2025 $4,613,326 1.1828 $54,566 +1.91%
2023-2024 $4,522,869 1.1838 $53,542 -0.79%
2022-2023 $4,434,186 1.2171 $53,968 +1.58%
2021-2022 $4,347,242 1.2221 $53,128 +0.98%

Permits for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26501 McBean Parkway, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)