Los Angeles County  »  27756 Avenue Mentry

27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Sale date 07/13/2023
Sale price $38,010,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $235,049

Lot & Building Information for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Building sqft 76,457
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 4.19
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 76,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355?

27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,207,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2023 $38,010,000
09/15/1988 $3,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/13/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/25/2021 Termination Financing Statement
08/25/2021 Termination Financing Statement
08/25/2021 Termination Financing Statement
04/01/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
03/23/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
03/23/2018 Assignment
03/23/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/23/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $215,207
Current property tax $235,049
Market value $18,207,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,207,000 1.182 $215,207 +1.93%
2024-2025 $17,850,000 1.1828 $211,130 +105.17%
2023-2024 $8,692,922 1.1838 $102,907 -0.79%
2022-2023 $8,522,474 1.2171 $103,727 +1.58%
2021-2022 $8,355,367 1.2221 $102,111 +0.98%

Permits for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27756 Avenue Mentry, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)