Los Angeles County  »  25070 Avenue Tibbitts

25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Sale date 07/01/2010
Sale price $1,325,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,041

Lot & Building Information for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Building sqft 25,494
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.04
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

• • Improvements for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 25,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355?

25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,952,225.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2010 $1,325,013
01/18/1990 $469,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2013 Subordination
01/18/2013 Subordination
01/18/2013 Subordination
01/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2010 Subordination
07/01/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2010 Subordination
07/01/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/18/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,895
Current property tax $41,041
Market value $2,952,225

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,952,225 1.182 $34,895 +1.93%
2024-2025 $2,894,346 1.1828 $34,234 +1.91%
2023-2024 $2,837,595 1.1838 $33,591 -0.79%
2022-2023 $2,781,957 1.2171 $33,859 +1.58%
2021-2022 $2,727,409 1.2221 $33,332 +0.98%

Permits for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)