Los Angeles County  »  11903 Pike St

11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs
Zip code 90670
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Fe Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Sale date 08/10/2021
Sale price $12,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $167,261

Lot & Building Information for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Building sqft 40,148
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 2.213
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Nietos Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

• • Improvements for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

How many sq. ft. does 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 has a total of 40,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?

11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,422,158.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2021 $12,400,000
04/03/2019 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/10/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2020 Reconveyance
01/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/15/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/03/2019 Agreement
Subordination
04/03/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/03/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $161,563
Current property tax $167,261
Market value $13,422,158

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,422,158 1.2037 $161,563 +9.18%
2024-2025 $13,158,979 1.1245 $147,973 +1.79%
2023-2024 $12,900,960 1.1268 $145,368 +1.83%
2022-2023 $12,648,000 1.1287 $142,758 +50.87%
2021-2022 $8,409,427 1.1252 $94,623 +0.09%

Permits for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Fe Springs residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$759,500
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,851
Median age 39.3
Average household income $122,601
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $685,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11903 Pike Street, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map