Los Angeles County  »  10219 Orr and Day Rd

10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs
Zip code 90670
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Fe Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Current property tax $8,888

Lot & Building Information for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.126
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Whittier Union High School District

Other Property Data for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

• • Improvements for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?

10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,672, the tax amount paid for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 is $8,329.

When was 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 last sold?

10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was last sold in 08/15/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
12/06/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/15/2006 Trust Deed
08/15/2006 Deed
08/15/2006 Court Action Conveyance
03/21/2006 Trust Deed
11/17/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,330
Current property tax $8,888
Market value $704,672
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $704,672 1.1821 $8,330 +4.16%
2024-2025 $690,867 1.1576 $7,997 +2.13%
2023-2024 $677,322 1.1561 $7,831 +3.40%
2022-2023 $664,042 1.1404 $7,573 +12.92%
2021-2022 $591,000 1.1347 $6,706 -0.25%

Permits for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Fe Springs residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$759,500
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 484 0.19
Santa Fe Springs Christian School NR Private K-8 127 0.52
St. Pius X Parish School NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.87
St. Pius X Parish School NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.87
Jersey Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 343 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Santa Fe Springs Christian School NR Private K-8 127 0.52
Lake Center Middle 6 Public 6-8 757 0.58
St. Pius X Parish School NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.87
St Pius X Parish School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Lakeside Middle School 9 Public 6-8 514 1.23

Nearest high schools

Santa Fe High School 8 Public 9-12 1,935 0.25
Pioneer Baptist School NR Private 3-12 11 1.41
Pioneer Baptist Elementary School NR Private K-12 14 1.42
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.78
New Harvest Christian NR Private K-12 47 1.87

Neighbors for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs

Here are the neighbors for 10219 Orr and Day Road, Santa Fe Springs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10229 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,295 04/17/2024
10240 Gridley Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,644 11/22/2010
10161 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,617 11/10/2005
10225 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,580 05/05/2000 $187,001
10241 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,579 11/04/2009
10133 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,477 06/30/2006
10203 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 2,182 01/19/2012 $370,000
10155 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,814 06/08/2012 $365,000
10139 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,438 06/25/2018 $550,000
10224 Gridley Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,295 02/19/2002
11329 Dunning St, Santa Fe Springs 1,351 01/03/2025
10234 Gridley Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,831 10/11/2018 $560,000
10228 Gridley Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,308 07/30/2008 $375,000
10127 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,339 04/15/2005
10235 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,291 10/09/2003
10207 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,477 12/04/2018
10149 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,351 02/09/2021 $625,000
10247 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 2,387 09/25/1998 $176,500
10213 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 1,864 07/27/2015
10143 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs 2,282 04/06/2023