214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 905 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
| Sale date | 05/25/2016 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Property tax | $15,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
| Building sqft | 1,216 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Units | 11 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
- • Improvements for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $389,900, the tax amount paid for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $9,123.
When was 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 05/25/2016 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,849 |
| Market value | $389,900 |
Assessment History for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 4.065 | $10,280 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 3.965 | $10,027 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 3.883 | $9,820 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 3.864 | $9,772 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 3.759 | $9,507 | +2.45% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Here are the neighbors for 214 Washington Avenue, Dumont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 158 Washington, Dumont | 5,838 | 11/30/2022 | $1,170,000 |
| 14 W Madison, Dumont | 08/04/2022 | $925,000 | |
| 2 W Madison Ave, Dumont | 10,310 | 07/12/2021 | $1,225,000 |
| 10 W Madison, Dumont | 07/01/2016 | $1 | |
| 105 W Shore Ave, Dumont | 8,748 | 09/20/2023 | $2,600,000 |
| 202 Washington, Dumont | 1,343 | 07/30/1999 | $176,000 |
| 166 Washington Ave, Dumont | 01/24/2024 | $899,000 | |
| 95 West Shr, Dumont | 1,244 | 07/18/2013 | $250,000 |
| 77 West Shr, Dumont | 1,584 | 11/18/2022 | $486,000 |
| 200 Washington, Dumont | 1,366 | 07/19/2001 | $1 |
| 180 Washington Ave, Dumont | |||
| 170 Washington Ave, Dumont | 5,252 | 01/06/2012 | $475,000 |
| 109 W Shore Ave, Dumont | 9,596 | 01/24/2001 | $312,000 |
| 97 West Shr, Dumont | 09/20/2023 | $2,600,000 | |
| 93 West Shr, Dumont | 1,064 | 04/11/2014 | $1 |
| 71 West Shr, Dumont | 1,202 | 11/17/2011 | |
| 89 West Shr, Dumont | 1,064 | 06/10/2002 | $230,000 |
| 83 West Shr, Dumont | 1,468 | 05/28/2014 | $252,500 |
| 150 Washington, Dumont | |||
| 85 West Shr, Dumont | 1,784 | 07/07/2021 | $440,000 |