Los Angeles County  »  14107 Dinard Ave

14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Alternate address(es) 14107 Dinaro St
Zip code 90670
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Fe Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Sale date 03/26/2024
Sale price $5,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,932

Lot & Building Information for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Building sqft 16,640
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.748
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

• • Improvements for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

How many sq. ft. does 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 has a total of 16,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?

14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,008,310.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

14107 Dinard Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/05/2026
Last updated 03/18/2026
Lot size 0.7479 Acre

Dinard Ave/Rosecrans AveWarehousing or Manufacturing

View Listing

Brokers

Max Farkas
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
14107 Dinard Ave Warehouse/Distribution $21/Sqft/Year 16,640 Max Farkas
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 14107 Dinard Ave
14107 Dinard Ave
14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16640 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2024 $5,775,000
06/19/2018 $3,750,000
01/06/2012 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2024 Reconveyance
06/05/2024 Agreement
06/05/2024 Subordination
06/05/2024 Request Notice Default
06/05/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
06/05/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/18/2024 Reconveyance
04/18/2024 Release
04/18/2024 Release
03/27/2024 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,553
Current property tax $74,932
Market value $6,008,310

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,008,310 1.1909 $71,553 +39.93%
2024-2025 $4,266,855 1.1984 $51,134 +3.82%
2023-2024 $4,183,192 1.1774 $49,253 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,101,170 1.1801 $48,398 +1.28%
2021-2022 $4,020,755 1.1885 $47,787 +2.71%

Permits for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Fe Springs residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$759,500
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,851
Median age 39.3
Average household income $122,601
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $685,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14107 Dinard Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map