Los Angeles County  »  15015 Valley View Ave

15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Zip code 90670
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Fe Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $140,295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $595,165

Lot & Building Information for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Building sqft 185,784
Total sqft 202,190
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 10.239
Buildings on lot 8
Units 3
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

• • Improvements for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

How many sq. ft. does 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 has a total of 185,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $755.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?

15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $47,572,629.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $140,295,000
07/31/2020 $67,960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/08/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/31/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/24/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/17/2009 Deed
06/03/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $566,542
Current property tax $595,165
Market value $47,572,629

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $47,572,629 1.1909 $566,542 +1.36%
2024-2025 $46,639,833 1.1984 $558,932 +3.82%
2023-2024 $45,725,328 1.1774 $538,370 +1.77%
2022-2023 $44,828,754 1.1801 $529,024 +1.28%
2021-2022 $43,949,760 1.1885 $522,343 +19.50%

Permits for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/26/2022
02/18/2021
04/11/2019
04/11/2019
07/01/2015
06/12/2015
03/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Sign up

Santa Fe Springs residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$759,500
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,851
Median age 39.3
Average household income $122,601
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $685,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15015 Valley View Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).