Los Angeles County  »  90405  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  2011 Lincoln Blvd

2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica
Zip code 90405
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Monica
Neighborhood Sunset Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Sale date 05/13/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,579

Lot & Building Information for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.093
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

• • Improvements for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

How many sq. ft. does 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,000.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405?

2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,777,181.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

No photo available
2011 - 2013 Lincoln Blvd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/11/2025
Last updated 01/23/2026
Lot size 0.0932 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Spencer Horak
No photo available
2011 - 2013
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/05/2026
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 0.09 Acre

Excellent visibility along Lincoln Boulevard, a primary Santa Monica arterial connecting Venice, Marina del Rey, and the Westside.• Owner user or investor opportunity • Ideal for showroom, auto or general retail uses • Current rents: $9,850 per month • Excellent visibility along Lincoln Boulevard, a primary Santa Monica arterial connecting Venice, Marina del Rey, and the Westside • Prime signage opportunity • Strong daily traffic counts providing consistent street exposure

View Listing

Brokers

Spencer Horak
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
2011 - 2013 Lincoln Blvd
2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica
Property Street Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,100,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2016 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2021 Reconveyance
12/21/2020 Agreement
Subordination
12/21/2020 Agreement
Subordination
12/21/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/21/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/21/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/13/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,432
Current property tax $34,579
Market value $2,777,181

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
25280 Santa Monica Stormwater Mgmt Fee

Assessment History for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,777,181 1.2038 $33,432 +6.57%
2024-2025 $2,722,727 1.1522 $31,371 +1.61%
2023-2024 $2,669,341 1.1566 $30,874 +1.17%
2022-2023 $2,617,002 1.1661 $30,517 +2.33%
2021-2022 $2,565,689 1.1623 $29,821 +0.67%

Permits for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

The complete history of permits filed for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Monica residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,721,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,133
2.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Monica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Monica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Monica and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 43.1
Average household income $192,151
Family households 39.4%
Occupied housing units 14,312
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).