Los Angeles County  »  90405  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  2120 Lincoln Blvd

2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica
Zip code 90405
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Monica
Neighborhood Ocean Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,222

Lot & Building Information for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Building sqft 734
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.215
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

• • Improvements for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

How many sq. ft. does 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 has a total of 734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7,152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405?

2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,904,310.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $5,250,000
02/15/2019 $5,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2024 Agreement
09/29/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2023 Modify Option
09/29/2023 Modify Agreement
09/29/2023 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/29/2023 Substitution Trustee
09/29/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Assumption
02/15/2023 Notice Completion
04/06/2020 Agreement
04/03/2020 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Access detailed property tax data for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,000
Current property tax $2,222
Market value $3,904,310

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
25280 Santa Monica Stormwater Mgmt Fee
25281 Santa Monica-Storm Water Special Tax

Assessment History for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,904,310 1.2038 $47,000 +6.57%
2024-2025 $3,827,756 1.1522 $44,103 +1.61%
2023-2024 $3,752,703 1.1566 $43,404 +1.17%
2022-2023 $3,679,122 1.1661 $42,902 +2.33%
2021-2022 $3,606,983 1.1623 $41,924 -1.31%

Permits for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica

The complete history of permits filed for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/27/2024
07/12/2023
06/07/2022
05/04/2020
04/17/2020
04/14/2020
03/31/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica
Sign up

Santa Monica residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,721,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,133
2.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Monica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Monica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Monica and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 43.1
Average household income $192,151
Family households 39.4%
Occupied housing units 14,312
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 Lincoln Boulevard, Santa Monica, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).