Los Angeles County  »  22000 Oat Mountain Rd

22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91350
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Sale date 12/28/2009
Sale price $1,470,014
Arm's length
Current property tax $157

Lot & Building Information for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 800
Total sqft 1,600
Building class Microwave Rellay Tower - One Story (3520)
Acreage 66.387
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350?

22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 was built in 1989 and has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,260, the tax amount paid for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 is $7,543.

When was 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 last sold?

22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 was last sold in 10/24/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2009 $1,470,014

Title Documents for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
10/24/2024 Grant Deed
01/04/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
12/28/2009 Deed
08/17/1999 Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91350. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,544
Current property tax $157
Market value $676,260
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $676,260 1.1155 $7,544 +10.67%
2024-2025 $606,680 1.1236 $6,817 +2.05%
2023-2024 $594,785 1.123 $6,679 +1.49%
2022-2023 $583,123 1.1286 $6,581 +1.56%
2021-2022 $571,690 1.1335 $6,480 +1.16%

Permits for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22000 Oat Mountain Road, Santa Clarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.