Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Live Oak Rd  »  27305 Live Oak Rd

27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Current property tax $28,062

Lot & Building Information for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Building sqft 7,840
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.597
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

How many square feet does 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 7,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,611,422.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
02/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/25/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,118
Current property tax $28,062
Market value $1,611,422

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,611,422 1.1864 $19,118 +2.02%
2024-2025 $1,579,827 1.1862 $18,740 +2.96%
2023-2024 $1,548,851 1.1751 $18,201 +1.88%
2022-2023 $1,518,482 1.1765 $17,865 +1.97%
2021-2022 $1,488,709 1.1768 $17,519 +1.22%

Permits for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/18/2015
02/18/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,478
Median age 35.8
Average household income $150,443
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 7,124
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $706,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27305 Live Oak Road, Castaic