Los Angeles County  »  12150 Davenport Rd

12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91390
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,528

Lot & Building Information for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 2,207
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 3.602 i
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390?

12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $988,379, the tax amount paid for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 is $10,655.

When was 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was last sold in 01/11/2024 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $950,000
07/12/2021 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2024 Trust Deed 01/01/2054
01/11/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/12/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2014 Trust Deed
09/21/2005 Modify Trust Deed
05/09/2005 Trust Deed
10/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,656
Current property tax $11,528
Market value $988,379
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $988,379 1.0781 $10,656 -15.61%
2024-2025 $1,167,328 1.0817 $12,627 +2.27%
2023-2024 $1,144,440 1.0788 $12,346 +2.03%
2022-2023 $1,122,000 1.0785 $12,101 +214.80%
2021-2022 $354,873 1.0833 $3,844 +1.19%

Permits for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$439
-1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

iLead Agua Dulce 4 Charter K-12 323 1.08
Eagle Collegiate Academy NR Charter K-8 12 1.63
Pinetree Community Elementary School 6 Public K-6 600 4.32
Mint Canyon Community Elementary School 6 Public K-6 506 4.55
Mitchell Community Elementary School 4 Public K-6 566 5.80

Nearest middle schools

iLead Agua Dulce 4 Charter K-12 323 1.08
Eagle Collegiate Academy NR Charter K-8 12 1.63
Green Pastures Cultivation Academy NR Private 6-12 15 4.71
Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino/Santa Clarita NR Charter K-12 1,260 6.06
Cornerstone Christian NR Private 1-12 92 6.46

Nearest high schools

iLead Agua Dulce 4 Charter K-12 323 1.08
Green Pastures Cultivation Academy NR Private 6-12 15 4.71
Cornerstone Christian NR Private 1-12 92 6.46
Vasquez High School 5 Public 9-12 359 7.58

Neighbors for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita

Here are the neighbors for 12150 Davenport Road, Santa Clarita.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9520 Escondido Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 1,568 07/23/2021
12104 Davenport Rd, Santa Clarita 1,592 02/26/2015 $370,000
32117 Calle Vis, Santa Clarita 1,905 10/28/2020 $805,000
9020 Escondido Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 2,268 09/20/2019
13791 Chickadee CT, Santa Clarita 3,027 03/07/2002
13701 Woolsey Way, Santa Clarita 1,540
31500 Tick Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 555 04/24/2012 $25,000
33615 Hanawalt Rd, Santa Clarita 1,734 03/23/1988 $125,000
33730 Hanawalt Rd, Santa Clarita 1,578 04/28/2025
32265 Agua Dulce Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 1,222 02/21/2013 $362,000
13635 Davenport Rd, Santa Clarita 1,142 09/10/2020 $549,000
13559 Davenport Rd, Santa Clarita 1,976 02/01/2019 $890,000
31070 N Tick Canyon Rd, Acton 360 12/04/2003
31656 Tick Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 12/30/2011 $155,000
33633 Hanawalt Rd, Santa Clarita 2,284 08/07/2018
31690 Tick Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 750 12/05/2022
33003 Deerglen Ln, Santa Clarita 1,895 12/11/2013 $599,000
13590 Davenport Rd, Santa Clarita 2,362 01/25/2021 $840,000
13835 Summit Knoll Rd, Santa Clarita 2,411 06/28/2021 $1,100,000
12958 Summit Knoll Rd, Santa Clarita 2,058 02/04/2021 $880,000