Los Angeles County  »  29190 San Francisquito Canyon Rd

29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita
Zip code 91390
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Saugus

Sales & Tax Overview for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Sale date 04/28/1994
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,060

Lot & Building Information for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 4.996
Units 1
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390?

29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,739, the tax amount paid for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 is $9,606.

When was 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 last sold?

29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was last sold in 07/08/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1994 $180,000

Title Documents for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
07/03/2025 Affidavit Succession Interest
04/28/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, CA 91390. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,607
Current property tax $11,060
Market value $812,739
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $812,739 1.182 $9,607 +1.93%
2024-2025 $796,828 1.1828 $9,425 +1.91%
2023-2024 $781,205 1.1838 $9,248 -0.79%
2022-2023 $765,888 1.2171 $9,322 +1.59%
2021-2022 $750,871 1.2221 $9,176 +0.97%

Permits for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/25/2011
10/25/2011
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita
Sign up

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29190 San Francisquito Canyon Road, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map