30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information
30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic |
| Zip code | 91384 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
| Sale date | 06/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $885,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
| Building sqft | 2,496 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 2.475 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | William S. Hart Union High School District |
Other Property Data for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
- • Improvements for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,027,693, the tax amount paid for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 is $12,192.
When was 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold and what was the last sale price?30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 06/08/2018 for $885,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 | $885,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
Access detailed property tax data for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,193 |
| Current property tax | $12,958 |
| Market value | $1,027,693 |
| Tax per sqft | $5 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 00746 | Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection | Register |
Assessment History for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,027,693 | 1.1864 | $12,193 | +2.02% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,007,543 | 1.1862 | $11,951 | +2.96% |
| 2023-2024 | $987,788 | 1.1751 | $11,607 | +1.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $968,421 | 1.1765 | $11,393 | +1.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $949,433 | 1.1768 | $11,173 | +1.22% |
Permits for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic
The complete history of permits filed for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30055 Anvik Street, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Ris Preschool Cms | NR | Public | 30 | 1.23 | |
| Castaic Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 1.74 |
| Sloan Canyon Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-4 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Santa Clarita Valley International | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 766 | 2.58 |
| Santa Clarita Grace Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.66 |
Nearest middle schools