Los Angeles County  »  91024  »  Camillo Rd  »  723 Camillo Rd

723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre
Alternate address(es) 723 Camillo St
Zip code 91024
County Los Angeles
Municipality Sierra Madre

Sales & Tax Overview for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Sale date 09/20/2011
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,107

Lot & Building Information for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Building sqft 2,882
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.417
Units 1
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (R-H)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

• • Improvements for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

How many square feet does 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 has a total of 2,882 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024?

723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $763,674.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2011 $240,000

Title Documents for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2011 Deed
09/20/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/09/2009 Trustees Deed
01/02/2009 Trustees Deed
11/09/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Access detailed property tax data for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, CA 91024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,518
Current property tax $9,107
Market value $763,674
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $763,674 1.1154 $8,518 +1.76%
2024-2025 $748,701 1.118 $8,370 +0.54%
2023-2024 $734,022 1.1342 $8,325 +3.64%
2022-2023 $719,631 1.1162 $8,033 +4.20%
2021-2022 $705,521 1.0926 $7,709 +4.30%

Permits for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre

The complete history of permits filed for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Sierra Madre residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,328,000
-4.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$755
-2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sierra Madre so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Sierra Madre and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 723 Camillo Road, Sierra Madre to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools