Los Angeles County  »  91733  »  Klingerman St  »  9329 Klingerman St

9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte
Zip code 91733
County Los Angeles
Municipality South El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Sale date 01/27/2015
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,551

Lot & Building Information for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Building sqft 4,838
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.209
Units 1
Year built 1995
Year last altered 1996
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

• • Improvements for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 has a total of 4,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733?

9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,041,994.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2015 $850,000
06/30/1995 $383,000
10/10/1990 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
01/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/27/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/30/1995 Deed
10/10/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,832
Current property tax $14,551
Market value $1,041,994

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,041,994 1.2315 $12,832 +6.11%
2024-2025 $1,021,563 1.1838 $12,093 +2.08%
2023-2024 $1,001,533 1.1829 $11,847 +2.51%
2022-2023 $981,896 1.177 $11,557 +2.16%
2021-2022 $962,644 1.1752 $11,313 +0.19%

Permits for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,255
Median age 38.2
Average household income $85,720
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 10,922
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $640,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Here are the neighbors for 9329 Klingerman Street, South El Monte.