Los Angeles County  »  91733  »  Klingerman St  »  11018 Klingerman St

11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte
Zip code 91733
County Los Angeles
Municipality South El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,107

Lot & Building Information for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Building sqft 958
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 1946
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

• • Improvements for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 was built in 1946 and has a total of 958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,097, the tax amount paid for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 is $6,475.

When was 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 was last sold in 04/28/2020 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $310,000

Title Documents for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/28/2020 Power Attorney
01/19/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/03/2009 Notice
11/26/2008 Notice Default
11/26/2008 Substitution Trustee
11/26/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
05/03/2006 Trust Deed
05/03/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, CA 91733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,475
Current property tax $7,107
Market value $532,097
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $532,097 1.2169 $6,475 +4.86%
2024-2025 $521,664 1.1837 $6,175 +1.65%
2023-2024 $511,436 1.1878 $6,075 +2.67%
2022-2023 $501,409 1.18 $5,917 +0.76%
2021-2022 $491,578 1.1945 $5,872 +5.47%

Permits for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11018 Klingerman Street, South El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cogswell Elementary School NR Public K-6 395 0.14
Miramonte Elementary School 3 Public K-6 502 0.38
Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-8 1,033 0.61
Wilkerson Elementary School 6 Public K-6 343 0.67
Monte Vista Elementary School 4 Public K-8 839 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-8 1,033 0.61