Los Angeles County  »  91733  »  Rush St  »  11111 Rush St

11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte
Zip code 91733
County Los Angeles
Municipality South El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,108

Lot & Building Information for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Building sqft 15,050
Total sqft 19,658
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.233
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

• • Improvements for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 has a total of 15,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,588,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $3,250,000
11/09/2007 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2026 Notice Default
01/12/2026 Cancellation Notice of Default
12/29/2025 Substitution Trustee
08/12/2025 Notice Default
07/29/2025 Substitution Trustee
07/23/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
04/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, CA 91733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,666
Current property tax $48,108
Market value $3,588,259

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,588,259 1.2169 $43,666 +4.86%
2024-2025 $3,517,902 1.1837 $41,641 +1.65%
2023-2024 $3,448,924 1.1878 $40,966 +2.67%
2022-2023 $3,381,299 1.18 $39,899 +24.82%
2021-2022 $2,676,028 1.1945 $31,965 +3.60%

Permits for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,255
Median age 38.2
Average household income $85,720
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 10,922
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $640,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte

Here are the neighbors for 11111 Rush Street, South El Monte.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price