Los Angeles County  »  91770  »  Lerida Pl  »  2012 Lerida Pl

2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead
Zip code 91770
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Sale date 08/28/2019
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,380

Lot & Building Information for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Building sqft 955
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.157
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Garvey Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

• • Improvements for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770?

2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 was built in 1947 and has a total of 955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,637, the tax amount paid for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 is $6,770.

When was 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770 was last sold in 08/28/2019 for $499,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2019 $499,000
07/17/1991 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
08/28/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/28/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/10/2017 Trust Deed 04/01/2047
01/21/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
12/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/09/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/28/2015 Notice Default
09/20/2005 Trust Deed
03/30/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Access detailed property tax data for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,771
Current property tax $7,380
Market value $556,637
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $556,637 1.2164 $6,771 +3.09%
2024-2025 $545,724 1.2035 $6,568 +4.01%
2023-2024 $535,024 1.1802 $6,314 +5.24%
2022-2023 $524,534 1.1439 $6,000 +0.10%
2021-2022 $514,250 1.1655 $5,994 +1.00%

Permits for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead

The complete history of permits filed for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rosemead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$868,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$703
13.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2012 Lerida Place, Rosemead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools