Los Angeles County  »  10263 E Avenue S2

10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $362,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,341

Lot & Building Information for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Building sqft 2,777
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.849
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543?

10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,434, the tax amount paid for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 is $5,962.

When was 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543 was last sold in 04/29/2021 for $362,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $362,000
04/19/2017 $377,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2021 Notice Rescission
05/11/2021 Termination Financing Statement
04/29/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/29/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/23/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
06/22/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
02/21/2020 Notice Default
02/18/2020 Substitution Trustee
11/14/2018 Financing Statement
04/19/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,963
Current property tax $6,341
Market value $524,434
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $524,434 1.137 $5,963 +2.20%
2024-2025 $514,152 1.1348 $5,835 +2.28%
2023-2024 $504,072 1.1317 $5,705 +1.79%
2022-2023 $494,189 1.134 $5,604 +19.41%
2021-2022 $412,299 1.1383 $4,693 +1.36%

Permits for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10263 East Avenue S2, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 0.41
Catherine P. Baucom College Prep Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.04
Daisy Gibson Elementary School 3 Public K-8 662 1.75
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 2.21
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 0.41