Los Angeles County  »  91775  »  Callita St  »  9012 Callita St

9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 9012 E Callita St
Zip code 91775
County Los Angeles
Municipality Temple City

Sales & Tax Overview for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,950

Lot & Building Information for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Building sqft 3,566
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.201
Units 1
Year built 2016
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775 has a total of 3,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $471.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775?

9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,988,773.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $1,680,000
03/12/2014 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2016 Trust Deed 01/01/2047
12/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/14/2016 Notice Completion
03/12/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/08/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/21/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,229
Current property tax $22,950
Market value $1,988,773
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,988,773 1.1177 $22,229 +0.84%
2024-2025 $1,949,779 1.1306 $22,044 +2.38%
2023-2024 $1,911,549 1.1264 $21,532 +7.28%
2022-2023 $1,874,068 1.071 $20,071 -2.19%
2021-2022 $1,837,323 1.1169 $20,521 +1.49%

Permits for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
02/08/2016
11/09/2015
08/25/2015
08/25/2015
07/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel
Sign up

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9012 Callita Street, San Gabriel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.