Los Angeles County  »  91780  »  Alessandro Ave  »  5912 Alessandro Ave

5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City
Zip code 91780
County Los Angeles
Municipality Temple City

Sales & Tax Overview for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $1,525,015
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,370

Lot & Building Information for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Building sqft 10,783
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.447
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1968
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

• • Improvements for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

How many sq. ft. does 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780 has a total of 10,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780?

5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,168,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $1,525,015

Title Documents for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2023 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/23/2020 Reconveyance
03/23/2020 Substitution Trustee
08/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
08/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/05/2006 Modify Trust Deed
08/29/2005 Modify Trust Deed
08/02/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Access detailed property tax data for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, CA 91780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,234
Current property tax $27,370
Market value $2,168,222

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,168,222 1.1177 $24,234 +0.84%
2024-2025 $2,125,709 1.1306 $24,033 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,084,029 1.1264 $23,475 +7.28%
2022-2023 $2,043,167 1.071 $21,882 -2.19%
2021-2022 $2,003,106 1.1169 $22,373 +1.49%

Permits for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City

The complete history of permits filed for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/15/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City
Sign up

Temple City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,112,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
-5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Temple City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Temple City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,588
Median age 42.9
Average household income $133,290
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 11,437
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $928,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $977,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5912 Alessandro Avenue, Temple City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).