Los Angeles County  »  91780  »  Gidley St  »  9549 Gidley St

9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City
Zip code 91780
County Los Angeles
Municipality Temple City

Sales & Tax Overview for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Sale date 01/03/2017
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,769

Lot & Building Information for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Building sqft 8,715
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 2020
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

Other Property Data for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

• • Improvements for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

How many sq. ft. does 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780 has a total of 8,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780?

9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,013,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2017 $585,000
06/25/1999 $170,000
07/10/1995 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2022 Reconveyance
06/08/2022 Agreement
06/08/2022 Lease
06/08/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
06/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/23/2021 Reconveyance
12/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Access detailed property tax data for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, CA 91780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,364
Current property tax $24,769
Market value $2,013,083
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,013,083 1.1606 $23,364 +16.71%
2024-2025 $1,714,677 1.1675 $20,019 -0.63%
2023-2024 $1,681,057 1.1984 $20,146 +3.73%
2022-2023 $1,648,096 1.1784 $19,421 +154.90%
2021-2022 $639,781 1.1908 $7,619 +2.27%

Permits for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City

The complete history of permits filed for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/05/2021
05/05/2021
03/31/2021
03/31/2021
03/31/2021
03/31/2021
03/31/2021
11/09/2020
10/07/2020
10/07/2020
Unlock the permit history for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City
Sign up

Temple City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,112,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
-5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Temple City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Temple City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9549 Gidley Street, Temple City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.