Los Angeles County  »  21875 Nutrir Way

21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga
Zip code 90290
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Sale date 05/10/2018
Sale price $1,000,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,524

Lot & Building Information for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Building sqft 1,170
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.137
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

• • Improvements for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290?

21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,108,467, the tax amount paid for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 is $13,025.

When was 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 last sold?

21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290 was last sold in 08/05/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2018 $1,000,500
08/27/1996 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/13/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/10/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
05/10/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
11/14/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/23/2046
11/14/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
04/18/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/12/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
02/12/2013 Subordination
05/13/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Access detailed property tax data for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,026
Current property tax $13,524
Market value $1,108,467
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,108,467 1.1751 $13,026 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,086,734 1.1864 $12,893 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,065,427 1.188 $12,657 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,044,537 1.1495 $12,007 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,024,057 1.1605 $11,884 -0.94%

Permits for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga

The complete history of permits filed for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21875 Nutrir Way, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 537 1.46
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 1.94
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 1.94
Montessori of Calabasas NR Private PK-K 112 2.15
Montessori of Calabasas NR Private PK-K 112 2.15

Nearest middle schools