21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information
21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga |
| Zip code | 90290 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
| Current property tax | $5,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
| Building sqft | 2,054 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.236
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R-1-12000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
- • Improvements for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,054 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $361,331, the tax amount paid for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 is $4,246.
When was 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 last sold?21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290 was last sold in 09/21/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
Access detailed property tax data for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,246 |
| Current property tax | $5,582 |
| Market value | $361,331 |
| Tax per sqft | $2 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 04002 | Cons Sewer-Topanga | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 00746 | Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection | Register |
Assessment History for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $361,331 | 1.1751 | $4,246 | +1.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $354,247 | 1.1864 | $4,203 | +1.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $347,302 | 1.188 | $4,126 | +5.42% |
| 2022-2023 | $340,493 | 1.1495 | $3,914 | +1.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $333,818 | 1.1605 | $3,874 | -0.93% |
Permits for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga
The complete history of permits filed for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21310 Bellini Drive, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mel Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 542 | 1.36 |
| Chaparral Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 537 | 1.44 |
| Elements Montessori Elementary | NR | Private | K-4 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Prestique Academy of Innovation and Technology | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.53 |
| Serrania Avenue Charter For Enriched Studies | 7 | Charter | K-5 | 549 | 1.81 |