Los Angeles County  »  22155 Eden Rd

22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22155 Eden Road, Topanga
Zip code 90290
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Current property tax $10,799

Lot & Building Information for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Building sqft 2,710
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 2.301
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1984

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

• • Improvements for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

How many square feet does 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290 have?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290 has a total of 2,710 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290?

22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $756,721.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(File correction)
01/22/2001 Deed
04/13/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Access detailed property tax data for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,892
Current property tax $10,799
Market value $756,721

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $756,721 1.1751 $8,892 +1.03%
2024-2025 $741,884 1.1864 $8,802 +1.86%
2023-2024 $727,338 1.188 $8,641 +5.42%
2022-2023 $713,077 1.1495 $8,197 +1.03%
2021-2022 $699,096 1.1605 $8,113 -0.94%

Permits for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

The complete history of permits filed for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,315
Median age 46.4
Average household income $212,360
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 2,359
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,640,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,250,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga

Here are the neighbors for 22155 Eden Road, Topanga.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price