Los Angeles County  »  1810 Arteique Rd

1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga
Zip code 90290
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Sale date 09/17/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,068

Lot & Building Information for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Building sqft 560
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.069
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

• • Improvements for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290?

1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 was built in 1926 and has a total of 560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,163,613, the tax amount paid for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 is $13,673.

When was 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290 was last sold in 09/17/2025 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2025 $750,000
05/03/2022 $1,250,000
09/29/2015 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2026 Correction Grant Deed
09/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2055
09/17/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/03/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/29/2015 Grant Deed
08/30/2013 Grant Deed
10/27/2009 Trust Deed
06/25/2008 Modify Trust Deed
11/09/2005 Trust Deed
11/20/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Access detailed property tax data for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,674
Current property tax $14,068
Market value $1,163,613
Tax per sqft $24

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,163,613 1.1751 $13,674 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,140,798 1.1864 $13,534 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,118,430 1.188 $13,287 +55.10%
2022-2023 $745,273 1.1495 $8,567 +1.04%
2021-2022 $730,661 1.1605 $8,479 -0.94%

Permits for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga

The complete history of permits filed for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/13/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1810 Arteique Road, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Topanga Elementary Charter 10 Charter K-5 234 1.91
Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 537 2.35
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 2.56
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 2.56
St. Mel Elementary School NR Private K-8 542 2.57

Nearest middle schools