Los Angeles County  »  90504  »  Redondo Beach Blvd  »  2950 Redondo Beach Blvd

2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 16300 Crenshaw Blvd
16360 Crenshaw Blvd
Zip code 90504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood North Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 12/24/2012
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,119

Lot & Building Information for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 20,636
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 1.095
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 has a total of 20,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504?

2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,396,187.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2012 $3,500,000
03/27/1995 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Mechanics Lien
12/10/2024 Notice Action
09/12/2024 Mechanics Lien
03/28/2013 Reconveyance
12/24/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/05/2010 Assessment Map
Assignment of Lease
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/23/2010 Reconveyance
07/22/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
03/31/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/23/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,503
Current property tax $58,119
Market value $4,396,187

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,396,187 1.1033 $48,503 +1.41%
2024-2025 $4,309,988 1.1097 $47,828 +1.96%
2023-2024 $4,225,479 1.1101 $46,907 +1.36%
2022-2023 $4,142,628 1.1171 $46,277 +1.69%
2021-2022 $4,061,401 1.1205 $45,508 +1.56%

Permits for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/07/2023
04/04/2023
09/27/2022
06/09/2021
04/20/2016
02/25/2015
04/22/2014
07/09/2012
11/28/2011
10/18/2010
Unlock the permit history for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,084
Median age 42.4
Average household income $140,391
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 11,723
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $929,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $913,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 Redondo Beach Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).