Los Angeles County  »  90504  »  W 182nd St  »  4432 W 182nd St

4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 4438 W 182nd St
Zip code 90504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood North Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $543,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,775

Lot & Building Information for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

• • Improvements for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504?

4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,527.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $543,000
11/23/2016 $50,000
05/23/2014 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/17/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/05/2020 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/15/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/23/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/23/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/23/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2011 Deed
09/14/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, CA 90504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,552
Current property tax $9,775
Market value $684,527

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $684,527 1.1033 $7,552 +1.41%
2024-2025 $671,106 1.1097 $7,447 +1.96%
2023-2024 $657,948 1.1101 $7,304 +1.36%
2022-2023 $645,048 1.1171 $7,206 -21.19%
2021-2022 $816,000 1.1205 $9,143 +28.61%

Permits for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/31/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,084
Median age 42.4
Average household income $140,391
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 11,723
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $929,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $913,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4432 West 182nd Street, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).