Los Angeles County  »  90504  »  Artesia Blvd  »  3605 Artesia Blvd

3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance
Zip code 90504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood North Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 06/27/2014
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,202

Lot & Building Information for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 2,065
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.342
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 has a total of 2,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $496.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504?

3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,281,629.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2014 $1,025,000
08/11/1989 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/19/2018 Trust Deed
07/11/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/11/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/11/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2017
06/27/2014 Assignment of Rents
06/27/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/27/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2010 Deed
08/11/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,140
Current property tax $18,202
Market value $1,281,629

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,281,629 1.1033 $14,140 +1.41%
2024-2025 $1,256,500 1.1097 $13,943 +1.96%
2023-2024 $1,231,863 1.1101 $13,675 +1.36%
2022-2023 $1,207,709 1.1171 $13,491 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,184,029 1.1205 $13,267 +1.56%

Permits for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/20/2016
04/20/2015
04/06/2015
11/19/2008
             
Unlock the permit history for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,084
Median age 42.4
Average household income $140,391
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 11,723
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $929,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $913,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3605 Artesia Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).