3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, CA 90504 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance |
| Alternate address(es) | 3709 190th St 3743 190th St |
| Zip code | 90504 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Torrance |
| Neighborhood | North Torrance |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
| Sale date | 03/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,025,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
| Building sqft | 3,300 |
| Total sqft | 5,408 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.57
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Year last altered | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Torrance Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
- • Improvements for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
This Store (SCILSR) located at 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, CA 90504 has a total of 3,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $613.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, CA 90504?3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, CA 90504 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,191,923.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 | $2,025,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
Access detailed property tax data for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, CA 90504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $24,183 |
| Current property tax | $26,156 |
| Market value | $2,191,923 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06205 | County Sanitation District #5 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31051 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #11 | Register |
Assessment History for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,191,923 | 1.1033 | $24,183 | +1.41% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,148,945 | 1.1097 | $23,847 | +1.96% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,106,810 | 1.1101 | $23,388 | +19.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,755,822 | 1.1171 | $19,614 | +1.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,721,395 | 1.1205 | $19,288 | +1.56% |
Permits for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance
The complete history of permits filed for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Torrance residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,084 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $140,391 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,723 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $929,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $913,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3709 West 190th Street, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |