Los Angeles County  »  90504  »  W 180th Pl  »  3150 W 180th Pl

3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 3150 180th Pl
Zip code 90504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood North Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Sale date 06/25/1996
Sale price $29,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,772

Lot & Building Information for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Building sqft 1,503
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

• • Improvements for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504?

3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,617, the tax amount paid for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 is $4,309.

When was 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 last sold?

3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504 was last sold in 07/02/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1996 $29,000
04/13/1992 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
07/20/2016 Trust Deed 07/14/2046
05/22/2013 Reconveyance
05/22/2013 Substitution Trustee
03/01/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
07/02/2003 Deed
06/25/1996 Deed
04/13/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,310
Current property tax $4,772
Market value $390,617
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $390,617 1.1033 $4,310 +1.41%
2024-2025 $382,958 1.1097 $4,250 +1.96%
2023-2024 $375,450 1.1101 $4,168 +1.36%
2022-2023 $368,089 1.1171 $4,112 +1.68%
2021-2022 $360,873 1.1205 $4,044 +1.57%

Permits for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3150 West 180th Place, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map