Los Angeles County  »  90503  »  Torrance Blvd  »  2504 Torrance Blvd

2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 2500 Torrance Blvd
Zip code 90503
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Old Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 05/16/2000
Sale price $825,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,802

Lot & Building Information for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 2015

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

How many square feet does 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503 has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503?

2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,083,764.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2000 $825,008
09/01/1994 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
04/21/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
02/28/2018 Subordination
02/23/2018 Subordination
09/01/2017 Financing Statement
09/01/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/31/2027
09/01/2017 Subordination
09/01/2017 Financing Statement
09/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/31/2027
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,957
Current property tax $12,802
Market value $1,083,764

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,083,764 1.1033 $11,957 +1.41%
2024-2025 $1,062,514 1.1097 $11,791 +1.96%
2023-2024 $1,041,682 1.1101 $11,564 +1.36%
2022-2023 $1,021,257 1.1171 $11,408 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,001,233 1.1205 $11,219 +1.56%

Permits for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/14/2021
08/02/2016
06/24/2015
05/08/2015
02/10/2015
01/16/2015
07/24/2014
07/03/2014
05/15/2014
01/09/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2504 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,454
Median age 41.3
Average household income $149,866
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 16,964
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,500