Bergen County  »  07020  »  Hudson Ave  »  12 Hudson Ave

12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 44
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Property tax $9,831

Lot & Building Information for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Building sqft 5,171
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.115
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

How many square feet does 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 has a total of 5,171 square feet.

What is the market value of 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

The current market value is $618,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,831
Market value $618,700

Assessment History for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 1.589 $9,534 +3.00%
2023 $579,600 $579,600 1.597 $9,256 -17.49%
2022 $695,900 $695,900 1.612 $11,218 +13.03%
2021 $440,500 $440,500 2.253 $9,924 +15.84%
2020 $440,500 $440,500 1.945 $8,568 +2.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,544
Median age 39
Average household income $200,210
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 7,009
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $801,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater

Here are the neighbors for 12 Hudson Avenue, Edgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Hudson Ave, Edgewater 2,752
513 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 1,684 12/05/2012 $1
36 Hudson Ave, Edgewater 3,128 10/22/2007 $1
980 River Rd, Edgewater 11/15/2024 $2,200,000
510 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 3,267 09/24/2020 $1,200,000
14 Hudson Ave, Edgewater 1,761 10/31/2020 $100
982 River Rd, Edgewater 7,076
16 Adelaide Pl, Edgewater 1,532 09/21/2011 $50,000