Los Angeles County  »  90277  »  Via Anita  »  207 Via Anita

207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90277
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Hollywood Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Sale date 04/16/2025
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,712

Lot & Building Information for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.172
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

Other Property Data for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277?

207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,922,563, the tax amount paid for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 is $32,244.

When was 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was last sold in 04/16/2025 for $2,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2025 $2,900,000
03/22/2022 $2,700,000
06/29/1999 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/22/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2052
03/22/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/10/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2051
03/20/2018 Trust Deed
10/29/2013 Trust Deed 08/25/2038
05/31/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2028
10/15/2007 Deed
05/22/2006 Trust Deed
06/29/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, CA 90277. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,245
Current property tax $32,712
Market value $2,922,563
Tax per sqft $14

Special Assessments And Penalties for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,922,563 1.1033 $32,245 +1.41%
2024-2025 $2,865,259 1.1097 $31,796 +1.96%
2023-2024 $2,809,079 1.1101 $31,184 +156.43%
2022-2023 $1,088,579 1.1171 $12,161 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,067,235 1.1205 $11,958 +1.56%

Permits for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/19/2017
07/10/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riviera Hall Lutheran NR Private K-8 188 0.53
Riviera Elementary School 8 Public K-5 624 0.76
St. Lawrence Martyr Elementary School NR Private K-8 284 0.93
Tulita Elementary School 9 Public K-5 431 1.14
Montemalaga Elementary School 9 Public K-5 442 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Hall Lutheran NR Private K-8 188 0.53
Edward J. Richardson Middle School 8 Public 6-8 661 1.12
Sunrise Pre-School NR Public 1 1.37
Calle Mayor Middle School 8 Public 6-8 614 1.49

Nearest high schools

Sunrise Pre-School NR Public 1 1.37
South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,841 1.38
South Bay Faith Academy NR Private K-12 278 1.76
South Bay Faith Academy NR Private K-12 485 1.76
Faith Christian School Psp NR Private K-11 87 2.03

Neighbors for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach

Here are the neighbors for 207 Via Anita, Redondo Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,715 09/28/2017
123 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 2,390 10/18/2019 $1,350,000
115 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 2,902 05/08/2018 $2,299,000
634 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach 1,560 12/29/2009
223 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,401 05/31/2017
130 Via Pasqual, Redondo Beach 1,564 07/30/2003
134 Via Pasqual, Redondo Beach 1,683 03/28/2023 $2,150,000
646 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach 1,682 03/06/2003
642 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach 2,571 06/23/2022 $2,300,000
638 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach 2,144 07/08/2025
215 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,401 11/16/2020
227 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,851 08/23/2023 $2,350,000
122 Via Pasqual, Redondo Beach 2,657 04/28/1997
119 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,392 09/30/2003
630 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach 3,109 07/15/2021
201 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,548 10/20/2015 $1,175,000
126 Via Pasqual, Redondo Beach 1,616
211 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,400 04/02/2001 $560,005
219 Via Anita, Redondo Beach 1,416 03/17/2025
118 Via Pasqual, Redondo Beach 2,654 11/15/2019 $1,900,000