Los Angeles County  »  90277  »  Via LA Soledad  »  413 Via LA Soledad

413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90277
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Hollywood Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Sale date 03/19/2003
Sale price $1,179,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,945

Lot & Building Information for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 3,188
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.147 i
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

Other Property Data for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277?

413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,852,680, the tax amount paid for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 is $20,440.

When was 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 last sold?

413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was last sold in 11/14/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2003 $1,179,000
07/15/2002 $730,007
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
09/05/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/05/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2006 Deed
11/21/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/19/2003 Deed
07/15/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, CA 90277. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,441
Current property tax $20,945
Market value $1,852,680
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,852,680 1.1033 $20,441 +1.41%
2024-2025 $1,816,354 1.1097 $20,156 +1.96%
2023-2024 $1,780,740 1.1101 $19,768 +1.36%
2022-2023 $1,745,824 1.1171 $19,503 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,711,593 1.1205 $19,178 +1.56%

Permits for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/02/2008
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,445,000
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$854
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Via La Soledad, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.