20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance |
| Zip code | 90503 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Torrance |
| Neighborhood | West Torrance - Southwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
| Sale date | 04/29/2026 |
| Sale price | $878,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,042 |
Lot & Building Information for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
| Building sqft | 1,585 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence - Condominium (010C) |
| Acreage | 0.673
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Limited Multiple Family Residential (R3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Torrance Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
- • Improvements for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,585 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,173, the tax amount paid for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 is $5,694.
When was 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 last sold and what was the last sale price?20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503 was last sold in 04/29/2026 for $878,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
Access detailed property tax data for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, CA 90503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,695 |
| Current property tax | $6,042 |
| Market value | $516,173 |
| Tax per sqft | $4 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06205 | County Sanitation District #5 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 00177 | Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W | Register |
Assessment History for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $516,173 | 1.1033 | $5,695 | +1.41% |
| 2024-2025 | $506,053 | 1.1097 | $5,616 | +1.96% |
| 2023-2024 | $496,131 | 1.1101 | $5,508 | +1.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $486,404 | 1.1171 | $5,434 | +1.70% |
| 2021-2022 | $476,867 | 1.1205 | $5,343 | +1.55% |
Permits for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance
The complete history of permits filed for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Torrance residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20331 Anza Avenue #10, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|