Los Angeles County  »  90503  »  Donora Ave  »  19316 Donora Ave

19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance
Zip code 90503
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood West Torrance - Southwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Current property tax $9,159

Lot & Building Information for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Building sqft 1,505
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.125
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

• • Improvements for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503?

19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $794,079, the tax amount paid for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 is $8,761.

When was 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 last sold?

19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 was last sold in 12/31/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Trust Deed 05/15/2052
09/10/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
11/17/2017 Trust Deed
11/17/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/08/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/31/2012 Subordination
05/31/2012 Trust Deed 06/01/2042
05/31/2012 Grant Deed
07/22/2011 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,761
Current property tax $9,159
Market value $794,079
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $794,079 1.1033 $8,761 +1.41%
2024-2025 $778,511 1.1097 $8,639 +1.96%
2023-2024 $763,247 1.1101 $8,473 +1.36%
2022-2023 $748,283 1.1171 $8,359 +12.53%
2021-2022 $662,912 1.1205 $7,428 +1.56%

Permits for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2021
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19316 Donora Avenue, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.