Los Angeles County  »  2320 Stonyvale Rd

2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga
Alternate address(es) 2340 Stonyvale Rd
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga Canyons

Sales & Tax Overview for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Sale date 05/14/2013
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,541

Lot & Building Information for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 15.019 i
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

• • Improvements for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

What is the market value of 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, CA 91042?

The current market value is $464,733.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2013 $370,000
03/29/1994 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/14/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2006 Trust Deed
09/19/2006 Deed
03/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,429
Current property tax $5,541
Market value $464,733

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,733 1.1681 $5,429 +1.02%
2024-2025 $455,621 1.1794 $5,374 +1.56%
2023-2024 $446,688 1.1845 $5,291 +5.43%
2022-2023 $437,930 1.146 $5,019 +1.02%
2021-2022 $429,344 1.157 $4,968 -0.93%

Permits for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2320 Stonyvale Road, Tujunga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes NR Private PK-8 148 0.67
Our Lady Of Lourdes NR Private PK-8 148 0.67
La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 3.35
La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 3.35
Elliott Institute NR Private 5-12 11 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes NR Private PK-8 148 0.67
Elliott Institute NR Private 5-12 11 3.35