Los Angeles County  »  27023 Timberline Ter

27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $1,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,653

Lot & Building Information for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 3,385
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-8500-5.1U)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,385 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,867, the tax amount paid for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 is $15,761.

When was 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was last sold in 05/11/2018 for $1,145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $1,145,000
10/24/2003 $821,826
12/17/2001 $16,600,166
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
03/10/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/23/2050
07/18/2018 Financing Statement
05/11/2018 Trust Deed
05/11/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/26/2018 Termination Financing Statement
10/13/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/05/2014 Financing Statement
05/15/2014 Notice
03/01/2012 Trust Deed 03/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,762
Current property tax $17,653
Market value $1,328,867
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02716 Lla District #4 Zn 73 Westridge
02718 Lla District #4 Zn 75 Valencia Westridge Area

Assessment History for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,328,867 1.1861 $15,762 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,302,812 1.1942 $15,558 +2.05%
2023-2024 $1,277,267 1.1936 $15,245 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,252,223 1.1992 $15,017 +1.59%
2021-2022 $1,227,670 1.2041 $14,782 +1.15%

Permits for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/19/2013
11/19/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27023 Timberline Terrace, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-6 567 0.47
Stevenson Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-6 746 1.41
Montessori of Stevenson Ranch NR Private K 24 1.49
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 1.87