Los Angeles County  »  26154 Quartz Mesa Ln

26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 04/15/2004
Sale price $699,506
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,059

Lot & Building Information for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 3,666
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.158
Units 1
Year built 2004
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-8500-5.1U)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,022,784, the tax amount paid for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 is $12,131.

When was 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 last sold?

26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was last sold in 05/26/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2004 $699,506
08/16/2002 $15,300,153
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2022 Financing Statement
05/26/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/24/2021 Trust Deed
05/24/2021 Grant Deed
04/15/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/15/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/15/2020 Grant Deed
06/03/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/31/2019 Trust Deed 06/01/2049
05/31/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,131
Current property tax $14,059
Market value $1,022,784
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02716 Lla District #4 Zn 73 Westridge
02718 Lla District #4 Zn 75 Valencia Westridge Area

Assessment History for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,022,784 1.1861 $12,131 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,002,739 1.1942 $11,975 +2.05%
2023-2024 $983,078 1.1936 $11,734 +1.52%
2022-2023 $963,803 1.1992 $11,558 +1.58%
2021-2022 $944,906 1.2041 $11,378 +1.16%

Permits for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-6 567 0.27
Stevenson Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-6 746 1.18
Montessori of Stevenson Ranch NR Private K 24 1.61
Pico Canyon Elementary School 8 Public K-6 808 1.98
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Pico Junior High School 9 Public 7-8 790 0.48
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 2.21
Legacy Christian Academy NR Private K-8 394 2.21
Deseret Private Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.27
Mission View Public School 3 Charter K-12 238 2.41

Nearest high schools

West Ranch High School 10 Public 9-12 1,865 0.37
Academy Of The Canyons 10 Public 9-12 396 1.39
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 2.21
Deseret Private Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.27
Mission View Public School 3 Charter K-12 238 2.41

Neighbors for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 26154 Quartz Mesa Lane, Stevenson Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26044 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,728 11/23/2004
26066 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,624 09/19/2023
26028 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,728 07/30/2004 $865,508
26117 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,382 02/22/2016 $850,000
26142 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,624 11/20/2014
26052 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,566 04/07/2026
26072 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,326 02/01/2022
26166 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,326 06/12/2023
26176 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,158 10/20/2023 $1,680,000
26170 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,382 12/31/2009 $755,007
26167 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,326 05/31/2018
26128 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,326 07/11/2018 $1,370,000
26036 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,129 08/17/2023
26058 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,326 09/29/2017 $1,185,000
26105 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,624 07/07/2023
26109 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,960 12/31/2014
26148 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 4,158 02/01/2011
26183 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,624 03/17/2015 $829,500
26182 Quartz Mesa Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,382 04/22/2020 $1,115,000
26123 Shadow Rock Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,666 06/29/2022 $1,235,000