Los Angeles County  »  27334 Muirfield Ln

27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Sale date 10/20/2023
Sale price $4,664,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,102

Lot & Building Information for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Building sqft 14,805
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.652
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 14,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355?

27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,852,009.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2023 $4,664,000
12/01/2016 $2,400,000
04/05/2002 $1,175,511
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2024 Release
03/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/06/2024 Release
03/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/20/2023 Agreement
10/20/2023 Request Notice Default
10/20/2023 Lease
Subordination
10/20/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
10/20/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/20/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/17/2024
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,564
Current property tax $60,102
Market value $4,852,009

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,852,009 1.1864 $57,564 +2.02%
2024-2025 $4,756,872 1.1862 $56,426 +75.84%
2023-2024 $2,730,786 1.1751 $32,089 +1.88%
2022-2023 $2,677,242 1.1765 $31,498 +1.97%
2021-2022 $2,624,748 1.1768 $30,888 +1.22%

Permits for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/31/2017
01/30/2013
02/01/2012
01/05/2012
01/05/2012
09/22/2011
08/29/2011
08/29/2011
08/29/2011
08/29/2011
Unlock the permit history for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27334 Muirfield Lane, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.