Los Angeles County  »  19816 Walnut Dr

19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $130,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $149,235

Lot & Building Information for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Building class Golf Course - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (660X)
Acreage 39.913
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-5000-12U)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

• • Improvements for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

What is the market value of 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, CA 91789?

The current market value is $12,144,888.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $130,000,000
04/19/2021 $11,000,000
03/23/2004 $193,501
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2026 Declaration
05/16/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/14/2025 Cancellation Lease
12/05/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/23/2024 Acceptance
04/19/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/19/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/26/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/02/2016 Agreement
02/18/2015 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $142,897
Current property tax $149,235
Market value $12,144,888

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,144,888 1.1766 $142,897 +1.93%
2024-2025 $11,906,753 1.1774 $140,190 +3.73%
2023-2024 $11,673,288 1.1578 $135,153 +385.10%
2022-2023 $2,411,552 1.1553 $27,861 +1.51%
2021-2022 $2,364,267 1.1609 $27,447 +1.37%

Permits for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19816 Walnut Drive, Walnut to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools