Los Angeles County  »  115 S Meadow Rd

115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina
Zip code 91791
County Los Angeles
Municipality West Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Sale date 11/03/2016
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,107

Lot & Building Information for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Building sqft 1,258
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.192
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district West Covina Unified School District

Other Property Data for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

• • Improvements for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791?

115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,213, the tax amount paid for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 is $6,498.

When was 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791 was last sold in 11/03/2016 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2016 $480,000

Title Documents for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
11/03/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/18/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 8 parcels in multiple sale)
11/24/2010 Deed
03/12/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, CA 91791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,499
Current property tax $7,107
Market value $568,213
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15

Assessment History for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $568,213 1.1437 $6,499 +1.88%
2024-2025 $557,073 1.1451 $6,379 +5.72%
2023-2024 $546,151 1.1048 $6,034 -1.09%
2022-2023 $535,444 1.1393 $6,100 +2.91%
2021-2022 $524,946 1.1293 $5,928 -0.60%

Permits for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

West Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$816,000
-0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$520
-0.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in West-Covina and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 South Meadow Road, West Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.