7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 705 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
| Sale date | 02/03/2011 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,749 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
| Building sqft | 3,735 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
- • Improvements for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
This Store-Other (739) located at 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 3,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.
What is the market value of 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?The current market value is $537,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2011 | $660,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,749 |
| Market value | $537,500 |
Assessment History for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 3.116 | $16,749 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 3.073 | $16,517 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 2.98 | $16,018 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 2.949 | $15,851 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $537,500 | $537,500 | 2.89 | $15,534 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 7 West Hudson Avenue, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,536 | 08/30/2007 | $628,000 |
| 85 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,999 | 12/13/2021 | $1 |
| 25 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 3,238 | 07/27/2021 | $995,000 |
| 14-16 E Hudson Ave, Englewood | 5,439 | 02/27/1996 | $625,000 |
| 494 Curry Ave, Englewood | 4,655 | 06/17/2004 | $425,000 |